Mens Full

Men’s 2022 Programme

Click here to download full programme 

Starting times

Wednesday: 11.00am - 12.00pm
Saturday: 11.00am - 12.30pm

Men’s Programme for 2022 (subject to change)

 

January

1. Peter Hayes New Year Bash

8. Par

15. Stroke

22. Opening Day-Graham Cup (Mixed American Foursomes) & Men’s American Foursomes

23. Family Day

29. Multiple Stableford (2 man)

 

February

5. Stroke-Timaru Motors/XCM Sports Shootout 1st Qualifier

7. Aorangi Waitangi Day Tournament (Venue TBA)

12-13. New World Gleniti Open

19. Par

21-25. 

26. Stableford

 

March

2. Bristol Cup (Timaru)

3. Chamber of Commerce Tournament (to be confirmed)

5. Stroke-Timaru Motors/XCM Sports Shootout 2nd Qualifier

7-11 Coring Course closed ( new dates)

12. J T Taylor Trophy (Mixed Combined Stableford) & Men’s Individual Stableford

19. Stroke

26. Par

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April

2. Stroke-Timaru Motors/XCM Sports Shootout 3rd Qualifier

3. Men’s Pennants

9. Stableford

11. Penney Salver

16. Stroke

23. ANZAC Trophy-Stableford (Men & Women)

30. Par

 

May

1. Men’s Pennants

7. Stroke-Timaru Motors/XCM Sports Shootout 4th Qualifier

9. Penney Salver

14. Northdown Trophy (Mixed Combined Stableford) & Men’s Individual Stableford

15. Men’s Pennants Reserve

21. Par

22. Gray Cup (Mixed Canadian Foursomes)

23. Penney Salver Reserve

28. Arizona Shuffle

 

June

4. Stroke-Timaru Motors/XCM Sports Shootout 5th Qualifier

11. NL MacDonald Trophy (Mixed Combined Stableford) & Men’s Individual Stableford

13. Penney Salver

18. Bisque Par

19. Men’s Pennants

20. Penney Salver Reserve

25. Stableford

 

 

 

July

2. Stroke-Timaru Motors/XCM Sports Shootout 6th Qualifier. 1st Qualifying Round Club Champs

3. Men’s Pennants

9. Stroke-2nd Qualifying Round Club Champs

11. Penney Salver

16. Stroke-3rd Qualifying Round Club Champs

17. Men’s Pennants Reserve

23. Stableford

25. Penney Salver Reserve

30. Par

 

August

6. Stroke-Timaru Motors/XCM Sports Shootout 7th Qualifier

6. Completion 1st Round Club Champs

8. Penney Salver

13. Par

20. Stroke

20. Completion 2nd Round Club Champs

21. Men’s Pennants Reserve

22. Penney Salver

27. Stableford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September

3. Stroke-Timaru Motors/XCM Sports Shootout 8th Qualifier

3. Completion 3rd Round Club Champs

4. Men’s Pennants Semi Finals

10. Stableford

12. Penney Salver

17. Par

18. Club Championship Final (Men and Women)

18. Men’s Pennants Finals

24. Irish Stableford

26. Penney Salver Reserve

 

October

1-2. Gleniti 2 Day Sponsored Tournament           

8. Stroke-Timaru Motors/XCM Sports Shootout 9th Qualifier

9. Champion of Champions

10. Penney Salver Semi Finals

10-14. Coring-Course closed

15. Stableford

22. Par

23. Stoliby Trophy (Mixed American Foursome)

29. Stableford

31. Penney Salver Finals

 

November

5. Stroke-Timaru Motors/XCM Sports Shootout 10th Qualifier

12. Cantago Cup (Mixed Combined Stableford) & Men’s Individual Stableford

13. Shootout Final (Men & Women)

19. Par

26. Stableford

 

 

December

3. Closing Day-MJ Holden Trophy and Husband & Wife Challenge Trophy (Mixed American Foursomes) & Men’s American Foursomes.

3. Men’s Prizegiving

10. Christmas Hamper Day-Stableford (Men & Women)

17. 2 Man Ambrose

24. Par

31. Stableford

 

January 2023

7. Peter Hayes New Year Bash

14. Par

21. Opening Day-Graham Cup (Mixed American Foursomes) & Men’s American Foursomes

22. Family Day

28. Multiple Stableford (2 man)